KudoZ home » English to Danish » Tech/Engineering

control power

Danish translation: kontrolstrøm


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:control power
Danish translation:kontrolstrøm
Entered by: Suzanne Blangsted

07:54 Dec 29, 2003
English to Danish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: control power
Control power not on.

(under "Maskinkontrolalarmer" - stadig "min" skumsav)
Randi Stenstrop
kontrolstrøm
Explanation:
http://www.risoe.dk/rispubl/Risnyt/risnytpdf/ris0301/risoe-3...
Selected response from:

Suzanne Blangsted
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4styrespænding
Yngve Roennike
4kontrolstrømSuzanne Blangsted
3styreeffektxxxlone


  

Answers


6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
styreeffekt


Explanation:
Et gæt!


    Reference: http://www.baat.aller.no/baatweb/bm.nsf/0/c429cc3454b164a6c1...
    Reference: http://europa.eu.int/eurodicautom/
xxxlone
Canada
Native speaker of: Danish
PRO pts in pair: 933

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5

5 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
styrespænding


Explanation:
evt. styrestrøm er det vedertagne udtryk her.
Postgrading comment.

Yngve Roennike
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 25