KudoZ home » English to Danish » Tech/Engineering

off-set screw hole

Danish translation: off-set skruehul


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:off-set screw hole
Danish translation:off-set skruehul
Entered by: Susanne Roelands

14:11 Jan 23, 2004
English to Danish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: off-set screw hole
Remove the plastic plug from the off-set screw hole and place it into screw hole to prevent it from filling with concrete.
Susanne Roelands
Belgium
off-set skruehul
Explanation:
Vinterbergs
Selected response from:

Suzanne Blangsted
Grading comment
Tak for hjælpen.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5off-set skruehulSuzanne Blangsted
5hul til vinkelskrueRandi Stenstrop
4borehullet til skruenxxxlone
3hullet til offset-skruenKjeld Holm


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
hullet til offset-skruen


Explanation:
Du kan også bruge afstandsskruen

Kjeld Holm
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish
PRO pts in pair: 402

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
borehullet til skruen


Explanation:
eller
skruens borehul



    Reference: http://www.google.com
xxxlone
Canada
Native speaker of: Danish
PRO pts in pair: 933

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
hul til vinkelskrue


Explanation:
L&H Teknisk

Randi Stenstrop
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish
PRO pts in pair: 939

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
off-set skruehul


Explanation:
Vinterbergs

Suzanne Blangsted
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 2808
Grading comment
Tak for hjælpen.