KudoZ home » English to Danish » Tech/Engineering

strand wleding, flash welding

Danish translation: trådsvejsning / afbrændingssvejsning


03:10 Sep 14, 2001
English to Danish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: strand wleding, flash welding
One of the specialities is strand welding machines. Also machines for flash welding can be supplied.
Kate Persson
Denmark
Danish translation:trådsvejsning / afbrændingssvejsning
Explanation:
Hope this helps too.
Selected response from:

xxxlone
Canada
Grading comment
Tak, tak. Nu mangler jeg kun filled wire og solid wire
for at være helt sikker på, at det jeg gør er 100% korrekt.

MVH
Kate
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4trådsvejsning / afbrændingssvejsningxxxlone
4see commentsTone Wittmann


  

Answers


35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
see comments


Explanation:
Hei !

Flash welding:
Paa norsk sier vi gassveising

vet ikke helt hva jeg ville kalle strand welding (fiber, traad....sveising)

Lykke til !

Hilsen Tone

Tone Wittmann
Native speaker of: Native in NorwegianNorwegian
PRO pts in pair: 6
Grading comment
Got a Danish perfect suggestion, but thanks.
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: Got a Danish perfect suggestion, but thanks.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
trådsvejsning / afbrændingssvejsning


Explanation:
Hope this helps too.


    Reference: http://www.bergstroem-plastteknik.dk/html/plastsvejs.html
xxxlone
Canada
Native speaker of: Danish
PRO pts in pair: 933
Grading comment
Tak, tak. Nu mangler jeg kun filled wire og solid wire
for at være helt sikker på, at det jeg gør er 100% korrekt.

MVH
Kate