KudoZ home » English to Danish » Tech/Engineering

24V connection in heater duct

Danish translation: 24V-forbindelse i varmekanal


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:24V connection in heater duct
Danish translation:24V-forbindelse i varmekanal
Entered by: Peter Erfurt

10:32 Oct 9, 2001
English to Danish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: 24V connection in heater duct
Automotive
Jose Maria Ll.
24V-forbindelse i varmekanal
Explanation:
Not any special
Selected response from:

Peter Erfurt
Denmark
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +224V-forbindelse i varmekanal
Peter Erfurt
424V-tilslutning i varmekanal
Allround


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
24V-forbindelse i varmekanal


Explanation:
Not any special

Peter Erfurt
Denmark
Native speaker of: Danish
PRO pts in pair: 55

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Susanne Roelands
36 mins

agree  xxxlone
44 mins

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
24V-tilslutning i varmekanal


Explanation:
Professional experience.

Allround
Denmark
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish
PRO pts in pair: 236