KudoZ home » English to Danish » Tech/Engineering

steady tilt sensor

Danish translation: stationær krængningssensor


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:steady tilt sensor
Danish translation:stationær krængningssensor
Entered by: xxxlone

10:33 Oct 9, 2001
English to Danish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: steady tilt sensor
Automotive
Jose Maria Ll.
stationær krængningssensor
Explanation:
Hope this helps you! Good luck!
Selected response from:

xxxlone
Canada
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Stationær hældningssensor
Allround
4stationær krængningssensorxxxlone


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
stationær krængningssensor


Explanation:
Hope this helps you! Good luck!


    Danish speaker
xxxlone
Canada
Native speaker of: Danish
PRO pts in pair: 933

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Stationær hældningssensor


Explanation:
Professional experience

Allround
Denmark
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish
PRO pts in pair: 236