KudoZ home » English to Danish » Tech/Engineering

door pump bar

Danish translation: Dørpumpestang


10:34 Oct 9, 2001
English to Danish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: door pump bar
Automotive
Jose Maria Ll.
Danish translation:Dørpumpestang
Explanation:
Or pumpestang til dør.
Selected response from:

Allround
Denmark
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Dørpumpestang
Allround
1styrepumpe til dørxxxlone


  

Answers


56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
styrepumpe til dør


Explanation:
I hope this helps you!


    Danish speaker
xxxlone
Canada
Native speaker of: Danish
PRO pts in pair: 933

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Dørpumpestang


Explanation:
Or pumpestang til dør.

Allround
Denmark
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish
PRO pts in pair: 236