KudoZ home » English to Danish » Tech/Engineering

power supply

Danish translation: Strømforsyning


10:34 Oct 9, 2001
English to Danish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: power supply
Automotive
Jose Maria Ll.
Danish translation:Strømforsyning
Explanation:
Professional experience.
Selected response from:

Allround
Denmark
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5strømforsyningBeate Duramois
5strømforsyning
Susanne Roelands
4 +1Strømforsyning
Allround


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Strømforsyning


Explanation:
Professional experience.

Allround
Denmark
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish
PRO pts in pair: 236

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxlone
28 mins

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
strømforsyning


Explanation:
or "strømtilførsel"

Danish native

Susanne Roelands
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish
PRO pts in pair: 312

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
strømforsyning


Explanation:
I am quite sure that it is "strømforsyning". It is used for electricity in household, machinery, cars, etc.

God luck.
Beate

Beate Duramois
France
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in pair: 55