KudoZ home » English to Danish » Tech/Engineering

parking brake switch

Danish translation: håndbremsekontakt


10:35 Oct 9, 2001
English to Danish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: parking brake switch
Automotive
Jose Maria Ll.
Danish translation:håndbremsekontakt
Explanation:
Danish native
Selected response from:

Susanne Roelands
Portugal
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1håndbremsekontakt
Susanne Roelands
4Parkeringsbremsekontakt
Allround
4parkeringsbremse kontaktxxxlone


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
håndbremsekontakt


Explanation:
Danish native

Susanne Roelands
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish
PRO pts in pair: 312

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Peter Erfurt
11 mins

49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
parkeringsbremse kontakt


Explanation:
Hope this helps


    Reference: http://ellert.hrmansen.dk/stik.htm
xxxlone
Canada
Native speaker of: Danish
PRO pts in pair: 933

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Parkeringsbremsekontakt


Explanation:
Or Kontakt til parkeringsbremse

Allround
Denmark
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish
PRO pts in pair: 236