KudoZ home » English to Danish » Tech/Engineering

intake air temperature sensor

Danish translation: Temperatursensor for indsugningsluft


00:19 Oct 10, 2001
English to Danish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: intake air temperature sensor
Automotive
pfeinstein
Danish translation:Temperatursensor for indsugningsluft
Explanation:
On-line dictionary
Selected response from:

Allround
Denmark
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Temperatursensor for indsugningsluft
Allround
4indsugningslufts temperaturfølerSteen Olsen


  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
indsugningslufts temperaturføler


Explanation:
can also be written as one word

Steen Olsen
Native speaker of: Danish
PRO pts in pair: 36

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Temperatursensor for indsugningsluft


Explanation:
On-line dictionary


    Reference: http://eurodic.ip.lu
Allround
Denmark
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish
PRO pts in pair: 236