KudoZ home » English to Danish » Tech/Engineering

cruise control "on" or "off"

Danish translation: cruise control "til" eller "fra"


00:19 Oct 10, 2001
English to Danish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: cruise control "on" or "off"
Automotive
pfeinstein
Danish translation:cruise control "til" eller "fra"
Explanation:
cruise control can also be "fartpilot"
Selected response from:

Steen Olsen
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4cruise control "til" eller "fra"Steen Olsen
4cruise control "til" eller "fra"Steen Olsen


  

Answers


30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cruise control "til" eller "fra"


Explanation:
cruise control can also be "fartpilot"

Steen Olsen
Native speaker of: Danish
PRO pts in pair: 36

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cruise control "til" eller "fra"


Explanation:
cruise control can also be "fartpilot"

Steen Olsen
Native speaker of: Danish
PRO pts in pair: 36