KudoZ home » English to Danish » Tech/Engineering

reading lamps switch "on"

Danish translation: Kontakt til læselamper tændt


00:20 Oct 10, 2001
English to Danish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: reading lamps switch "on"
Automotive
pfeinstein
Danish translation:Kontakt til læselamper tændt
Explanation:
Professional experience.
Selected response from:

Allround
Denmark
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Kontakt til læselamper tændt
Allround
4læselamper tændtxxxjanni76


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
læselamper tændt


Explanation:
none needed

xxxjanni76
PRO pts in pair: 8

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Kontakt til læselamper tændt


Explanation:
Professional experience.

Allround
Denmark
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish
PRO pts in pair: 236