KudoZ home » English to Danish » Tech/Engineering

RC time

Danish translation: RC-tid


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:RC time
Danish translation:RC-tid
Entered by: Allround

00:21 Oct 10, 2001
English to Danish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: RC time
Automotive
pfeinstein
RC-tid
Explanation:
Online dictionary
Selected response from:

Allround
Denmark
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5resistans-tidxxxlone
4RC-tid
Allround


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
resistans-tid


Explanation:
RC = resistance-capacitance

xxxlone
Canada
Native speaker of: Danish
PRO pts in pair: 933

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
RC-tid


Explanation:
Online dictionary


    Reference: http://eurodic.ip.lu
Allround
Denmark
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish
PRO pts in pair: 236