KudoZ home » English to Danish » Tech/Engineering

earth connection block

Danish translation: Jordforbindelsesklemme


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:earth connection block
Danish translation:Jordforbindelsesklemme
Entered by: Allround

00:24 Oct 10, 2001
English to Danish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: earth connection block
Automotive
pfeinstein
Jordforbindelsesklemme
Explanation:
Online dictionary
Selected response from:

Allround
Denmark
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Jordforbindelsesklemme
Allround
4stelforbindelsesblok
Peter Erfurt


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
stelforbindelsesblok


Explanation:
The block where the earthing of the electricals are made

Peter Erfurt
Denmark
Native speaker of: Danish
PRO pts in pair: 55

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Jordforbindelsesklemme


Explanation:
Online dictionary


    Reference: http://eurodic.ip.lu
Allround
Denmark
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish
PRO pts in pair: 236