KudoZ home » English to Danish » Tech/Engineering

magnetic coupling compressor

Danish translation: Magnetisk koblingskompressor


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:magnetic coupling compressor
Danish translation:Magnetisk koblingskompressor
Entered by: Allround

00:26 Oct 10, 2001
English to Danish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: magnetic coupling compressor
Automotive
pfeinstein
Magnetisk koblingskompressor
Explanation:
Online dictionary
Selected response from:

Allround
Denmark
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Magnetisk koblingskompressor
Allround
4magnetkoblingskompressor
Peter Erfurt


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
magnetkoblingskompressor


Explanation:
A compressor, controlled by a magnetic valve

Peter Erfurt
Denmark
Native speaker of: Danish
PRO pts in pair: 55

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Magnetisk koblingskompressor


Explanation:
Online dictionary


    Reference: http://eurodic.ip.lu
Allround
Denmark
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish
PRO pts in pair: 236