KudoZ home » English to Danish » Tech/Engineering

heated window front door switch

Danish translation: kontakt på frontdør til opvarmning af vindue


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:heated window front door switch
Danish translation:kontakt på frontdør til opvarmning af vindue
Entered by: xxxlone

00:52 Oct 10, 2001
English to Danish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: heated window front door switch
Automotive
pfeinstein
kontakt på frontdør til opvarmning af vindue
Explanation:
I don't know if Kjeld is the moderator, or whether there is a limit to the questions you can place on ProZ in one day. However, util I do know, I will be glad to help a colleague with answers.
Selected response from:

xxxlone
Canada
Grading comment
Thanks. I regularly support KudoZ questions, as you can see from my profile, so I appreciate the help in return. Thanks for all your comments.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5kontakt på frontdør til opvarmning af vinduexxxlone
4Stop!!!Kjeld Holm


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Stop!!!


Explanation:
Send ikke hundredevis af forespørgsler!

Kjeld Holm
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish
PRO pts in pair: 402
Grading comment
?
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: ?

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
kontakt på frontdør til opvarmning af vindue


Explanation:
I don't know if Kjeld is the moderator, or whether there is a limit to the questions you can place on ProZ in one day. However, util I do know, I will be glad to help a colleague with answers.


    Danish speaker
xxxlone
Canada
Native speaker of: Danish
PRO pts in pair: 933
Grading comment
Thanks. I regularly support KudoZ questions, as you can see from my profile, so I appreciate the help in return. Thanks for all your comments.