KudoZ home » English to Danish » Tech/Engineering

retarder "error" control light

Danish translation: kontrollampe for retarderfejl


00:54 Oct 10, 2001
English to Danish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: retarder "error" control light
Automotive
pfeinstein
Danish translation:kontrollampe for retarderfejl
Explanation:
Native Danish speaker. The other answer given was Norwegian.
Selected response from:

Trine A
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4kontrollampe for retarderfejlTrine A
4retarder "feil" kontrollys
Sven Petersson


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
retarder "feil" kontrollys


Explanation:
Implicit in answer.


    Reference: http://www.google.com
Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 672

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
kontrollampe for retarderfejl


Explanation:
Native Danish speaker. The other answer given was Norwegian.

Trine A
PRO pts in pair: 53