KudoZ home » English to Danish » Tech/Engineering

air filter

Danish translation: luftfilter


00:56 Oct 10, 2001
English to Danish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: air filter
Automotive
pfeinstein
Danish translation:luftfilter
Explanation:
I am a native Dane and quite sure.
You can find help in the following dictionnary: http://www.foreignword.com/Tools/dictsrch.htm
Selected response from:

Beate Duramois
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5luftfilterBeate Duramois
5Maybe you should buy a dictionary?keb
4Could you please consider buying a dictionary or alternatively find another occupation ?Hanne Flor
4luftfilterSteen Olsen


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
luftfilter


Explanation:
I am a native Dane and quite sure.
You can find help in the following dictionnary: http://www.foreignword.com/Tools/dictsrch.htm

Beate Duramois
France
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in pair: 55

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Maybe you should buy a dictionary?


Explanation:
!

keb
PRO pts in pair: 3

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
luftfilter


Explanation:
I think you have misunderstood something. The idea is not to get the total translation done this way. I have now received about 100 questions by e-mail! Buy a tecnical English- Danish dictionary!!

Steen Olsen
Native speaker of: Danish
PRO pts in pair: 36

54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Could you please consider buying a dictionary or alternatively find another occupation ?


Explanation:

It is extremely annoying to receive more than 100 questions within a few hours. Furthermore questions which regard terms that are common knowledge/can be found in dictionaries.

Hanne Flor
Denmark
Native speaker of: Danish
PRO pts in pair: 41