KudoZ home » English to Danish » Tech/Engineering

gearbox operating

Danish translation: gearkasse i brug


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:gearbox operating
Danish translation:gearkasse i brug
Entered by: xxxlone

00:56 Oct 10, 2001
English to Danish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: gearbox operating
Automotive
pfeinstein
Gearkasse i brug
Explanation:
Hope this helps you now!
Selected response from:

xxxlone
Canada
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5med gearkassexxxlone
4Gearkasse i brugxxxlone
4gearkasse-funktionerKate Persson


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
gearkasse-funktioner


Explanation:
Probably a car manual, where the
operation of the gearbox is explained.

Best regards
Kate

Kate Persson
Denmark
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish
PRO pts in pair: 86

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
med gearkasse


Explanation:
I think it means that there is a gearbox in the car.

Hope this helps you!


    Danish speaker
xxxlone
Canada
Native speaker of: Danish
PRO pts in pair: 933

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Gearkasse i brug


Explanation:
Hope this helps you now!


    Danish speaker
xxxlone
Canada
Native speaker of: Danish
PRO pts in pair: 933