KudoZ home » English to Danish » Tech/Engineering

air supply for trailer

Danish translation: luftforsyning til campingvogn


00:56 Oct 10, 2001
English to Danish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: air supply for trailer
Automotive
pfeinstein
Danish translation:luftforsyning til campingvogn
Explanation:
This device is to make sure that
there is air supplied.
Selected response from:

Kate Persson
Denmark
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5luftforsyning til campingvognKate Persson
3 +1lufttilførsel til trailer
Flavia M Moraro


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
luftforsyning til campingvogn


Explanation:
This device is to make sure that
there is air supplied.

Kate Persson
Denmark
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish
PRO pts in pair: 86

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
lufttilførsel til trailer


Explanation:
The translation fo the terms should be like the above

Flavia M Moraro
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Trine A: "Trailer" can also be "anhænger" if it e.g. is a large agricultural vehicle.
9 mins