KudoZ home » English to Danish » Tech/Engineering

ASR connection

Danish translation: ASR forbindelse


00:56 Oct 10, 2001
English to Danish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: ASR connection
Automotive
pfeinstein
Danish translation:ASR forbindelse
Explanation:
I suppose so.
Selected response from:

Flavia M Moraro
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4ASR-forbindelse
Peter Erfurt
3ASR forbindelse
Flavia M Moraro


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ASR forbindelse


Explanation:
I suppose so.

Flavia M Moraro
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 8

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ASR-forbindelse


Explanation:
Normally you would not translate terms like ASR, as this is a manufacturer-chosen term for a certain feature (like ABS brakes is called ASB brakes by some manufacturers). At soome point in time one of these terms will become the industry standard term for the feature (like ABS).

Peter Erfurt
Denmark
Native speaker of: Danish
PRO pts in pair: 55