KudoZ home » English to Danish » Tech/Engineering

structural dynamics

Danish translation: bygningsdynamik


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:structural dynamics
Danish translation:bygningsdynamik

10:58 Oct 19, 2001
English to Danish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: structural dynamics
None - sorry! It's a point in a list of expertises.
Randi Stenstrop
bygningsdynamik
Explanation:
Hope this helps!
Good luck!
Selected response from:

xxxlone
Canada
Grading comment
Thank you very much for the reference!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5bygningsdynamikxxxlone
4konstruktionslæreHenning Andersen
4KonstruktionsdynamikSuzanne Blangsted
4strukturel dynamik ||| Structual Dynamics is also a company nameSysser Waspe


  

Answers


45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
bygningsdynamik


Explanation:
Hope this helps!
Good luck!



    Reference: http://www.dpi.dtu.dk/bog09.htm
xxxlone
Canada
Native speaker of: Danish
PRO pts in pair: 933
Grading comment
Thank you very much for the reference!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Konstruktionsdynamik


Explanation:
Construction = konstruktion
Dynamics = dynamisk





    L&H Teknisk Ordbog
Suzanne Blangsted
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 2808

1 day 5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
strukturel dynamik ||| Structual Dynamics is also a company name


Explanation:
Structural Dynamics Group





    Reference: http://www.civil.auc.dk/i5/dyn/lecture/sving/sving1main.htm
Sysser Waspe
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish
PRO pts in pair: 49

2 days 3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
konstruktionslære


Explanation:
fluid dynamics = strømningslære, og
structural har med konstruktion at gøre, så jeg vil kalde det

konstruktionslære
(læren og konstruktioner)



Henning Andersen
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish
PRO pts in pair: 216