KudoZ home » English to Danish » Telecom(munications)

Line socket

Danish translation: telefonstik


13:57 Feb 21, 2006
English to Danish translations [PRO]
Telecom(munications)
English term or phrase: Line socket
Line socket - Disconect the cable from your phone and use this cable to connect between the uConnect Plus and your telephone line socket.
Jytte Crooks
Danish translation:telefonstik
Explanation:
Såvidt jeg forstår sætningen, så menes der simpelthen blot telefonstikket på væggen.

"Telefonstik - Tag ledningen ud af din telefon og benyt denne ledning til at forbinde uConnect Plus til telefonstikket."
Selected response from:

Dan Schioenning Larsen
Romania
Grading comment
thank you very much
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2telefonstik
Dan Schioenning Larsen
5(telefon)lednings stikxxxlone


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
(telefon)lednings stik


Explanation:
x

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2006-02-21 14:04:56 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or
telefons ledningsstik


    Reference: http://ordbogen.com
    Reference: http://www.google.com
xxxlone
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Danish
PRO pts in category: 11

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
line socket
telefonstik


Explanation:
Såvidt jeg forstår sætningen, så menes der simpelthen blot telefonstikket på væggen.

"Telefonstik - Tag ledningen ud af din telefon og benyt denne ledning til at forbinde uConnect Plus til telefonstikket."

Dan Schioenning Larsen
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
thank you very much

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Suzanne Blangsted
20 mins

agree  NetLynx
9 hrs