KudoZ home » English to Danish » Telecom(munications)

business flows

Danish translation: forretningsforløb


09:22 Feb 13, 2007
English to Danish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Telecom(munications)
English term or phrase: business flows
XXX provides the same graphical tool to configure business flows, which is also used to configure the integrated voice response.
Rikke Lyksbo
Danish translation:forretningsforløb
Explanation:
Se venligst teksteksempler og links nedenfor.
Håber det hjælper..... :-)
Selected response from:

Jens Kaestel
Australia
Grading comment
Tak for hjælpen:-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4forretningsflowsxxxlone
3 +1forretningsforløb
Jens Kaestel


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
forretningsforløb


Explanation:
Se venligst teksteksempler og links nedenfor.
Håber det hjælper..... :-)

Example sentence(s):
  • Rådgivning ved indførelse af risikomanagement-systemer; gennemgang og vurdering af forretningsforløb og forretningsområder mht. risici; etablering af rapportsystem og tidligt varslingssystem
  • Katakult er et forretningsforløb, der giver dine virksomhedsdrømme vinger at flyve med. //...vi giver dig værktøjerne til at løse de problemer....

    Reference: http://www.eep.info/front_content.php?changelang=3&idart=57
    Reference: http://www.ivaerksaetterbyen-haderslev.dk/p157.asp
Jens Kaestel
Australia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Tak for hjælpen:-)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  NetLynx
1 hr
  -> tak Netlynx

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
forretningsflows


Explanation:
Håber det hjælper dig!

Example sentence(s):
  • http://www.microsolutions.dk/default.asp?id=11&subid=2&p=11

    Reference: http://www.microsolutions.dk/default.asp?id=11&subid=2&p=11
xxxlone
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Danish
PRO pts in category: 11