KudoZ home » English to Dari » Law (general)

reasons statement

Dari translation: توجیه نامه


12:57 Nov 5, 2007
English to Dari translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: reasons statement
Is it

دلایل درخواست
Thanks!
DR Maryam Taghavi
United Kingdom
Dari translation:توجیه نامه
Explanation:
"reasons statement" means a statement that details the reasons for doing or not doing something.
Selected response from:

Kourosh-Abdi
Turkey
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5توجیه نامه
Kourosh-Abdi
4اظهار دلایل
Subhan Fakhrizada


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
اظهار دلایل


Explanation:
It would be much better if the full sentance could be provided, in order to understand the specific meaning.

Subhan Fakhrizada
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in Pashto (Pushto)Pashto (Pushto), Native in DariDari
PRO pts in category: 34

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
توجیه نامه


Explanation:
"reasons statement" means a statement that details the reasons for doing or not doing something.

Kourosh-Abdi
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in KurdishKurdish, Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 4