KudoZ home » English to Dari » Law (general)

adjucator

Dari translation: شخصی که مسایل قضایی را تحقیق مینماید


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:adjudicator
Dari translation:شخصی که مسایل قضایی را تحقیق مینماید
Entered by: Subhan Fakhrizada

13:49 Nov 5, 2007
English to Dari translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: adjucator
This word is in an immigration document.
DR Maryam Taghavi
United Kingdom
شخصی که مسایل قضایی را تحقیق مینماید
Explanation:
Are you sure it ADJUCATOR and not ADJUDICATOR ?

Please check again, as the term you provided could not be located in dictionries.

The translation i have provided is for the latter one, that i guessed from the context.
Selected response from:

Subhan Fakhrizada
Canada
Grading comment
Thanks sir! yes, my spelling was not correct as I was in a hurry. Sorry!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1شخصی که مسایل قضایی را تحقیق مینماید
Subhan Fakhrizada
4قاضی / داورFilologo


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
شخصی که مسایل قضایی را تحقیق مینماید


Explanation:
Are you sure it ADJUCATOR and not ADJUDICATOR ?

Please check again, as the term you provided could not be located in dictionries.

The translation i have provided is for the latter one, that i guessed from the context.

Subhan Fakhrizada
Canada
Meets criteria
Native speaker of: Native in Pashto (Pushto)Pashto (Pushto), Native in DariDari
PRO pts in category: 34
Grading comment
Thanks sir! yes, my spelling was not correct as I was in a hurry. Sorry!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tewesk1: Thanks!
1555 days

2002 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
قاضی / داور


Explanation:
شخص آگاه به امور قضاء که قضیه را حال و فضل کند .

Filologo
United Kingdom
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in DariDari