KudoZ home » English to Dutch » Accounting

Disposal accounting for profit or loss

Dutch translation: afboekrekening


09:25 Nov 7, 2007
English to Dutch translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Accounting
English term or phrase: Disposal accounting for profit or loss
The president of the company will prepare the following documents and present them to the general shareholders meeting:
1) Balance sheet
2) Statement of loss & profit
3) Disposal accounting for profit or disposal accounting for loss
balohan
Dutch translation:afboekrekening
Explanation:
ik denk dat ze bedoelen rekening waarop winst of verlies is (af)geboekt maar volgens mij niet echt gangbare term
Selected response from:

Harris Couwenberg
Netherlands
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4administratie van vervreemde / afgestoten zaken
Albert Stufkens
3afboekrekening
Harris Couwenberg


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
disposal accounting for profit or loss
afboekrekening


Explanation:
ik denk dat ze bedoelen rekening waarop winst of verlies is (af)geboekt maar volgens mij niet echt gangbare term

Harris Couwenberg
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Dutch
PRO pts in category: 7

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
disposal accounting
administratie van vervreemde / afgestoten zaken


Explanation:
Terminologie Financieel Management:
beschikking, verkoop, vervreemding, afstoting
• disposal costs – kosten van vervreemding/afstoten, vervreemdingskosten
• disposal of fixed assets – het afstoten/afvoeren van vaste activa
• disposal of investments – het afstoten van beleggingen
• disposal price – prijs bij vervreemding/afstoten
• disposal proceeds – opbrengst bij vervreemding/afstoten
• disposal value – vervreemdingswaarde, opbrengstwaarde bij het afstoten (van bedrijfsmiddel)


Albert Stufkens
Netherlands
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 19