KudoZ home » English to Dutch » Art, Arts & Crafts, Painting

wooden objects

Dutch translation: houten voorwerpen


12:36 Sep 21, 2007
English to Dutch translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing - Art, Arts & Crafts, Painting
English term or phrase: wooden objects
objects made with wood
xxxBZTtad
Dutch translation:houten voorwerpen
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

Katrien De Clercq
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +6houten voorwerpen
Katrien De Clercq
3houten objecten
TransAction


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +6
houten voorwerpen


Explanation:
*

Katrien De Clercq
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in FlemishFlemish
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  vixen
7 mins
  -> Bedankt!

agree  Carole Raes
8 mins
  -> Bedankt!

agree  joeky janusch
13 mins
  -> Bedankt!

agree  Saskia Steur
42 mins
  -> Bedankt, Saskia!

agree  Jan Willem van Dormolen
47 mins
  -> Bedankt, JW!

agree  Jack den Haan: Definitely not a PRO question!
2 hrs
  -> Dank je, Jack!

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
houten objecten


Explanation:
bij kunst spreekt met wel over objecten

TransAction
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in FrisianFrisian




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (1): Jack den Haan