KudoZ home » English to Dutch » Art/Literary

ik hopu van je zoveel

Dutch translation: I love you so much


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:ik hopu van je zoveel
Dutch translation:I love you so much
Entered by: Sven Petersson

21:42 Oct 14, 2001
English to Dutch translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: ik hopu van je zoveel
ik hou van je zoveel
mijn hart is van jou en alles wat ik heb is gegeelt door onze ziel
wij zijn enn zullen altijd zo blijven tot een volgend leven
hou van je en ik blijf voor altijd van jou
loulou
I love you so much
Explanation:
Implicit in answer.
Selected response from:

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3I love you so much
Sven Petersson
4 -2ich schätze Dich sehrHarald Rebling


  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -2
ich schätze Dich sehr


Explanation:
Wolters

Harald Rebling
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Sven Petersson: No, it's stronger. It's "LOVE"!
5 mins

disagree  edlih_be: is it supposed to be a German translation?
3 hrs

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
I love you so much


Explanation:
Implicit in answer.


    My geriatric brain.
Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 165
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Esther Damsteeg
5 mins
  -> Thank you very much!

agree  edlih_be
3 hrs
  -> Thank you very much!

agree  Claudia Rens: spot on!
4 hrs
  -> Thank you very much!