KudoZ home » English to Dutch » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

tailing

Dutch translation: schaduwen, achtervolgen, volgen, in het oog houden

21:46 Jan 31, 2004
English to Dutch translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
English term or phrase: tailing
tailing the limosine
colinda
Dutch translation:schaduwen, achtervolgen, volgen, in het oog houden
Explanation:
Van Dale
Selected response from:

Ada de Raad
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7schaduwen, achtervolgen, volgen, in het oog houden
Ada de Raad
3een staart geven
Henk Peelen


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
een staart geven


Explanation:
de limousine een staart geven

Henk Peelen
Netherlands
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 225

53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
schaduwen, achtervolgen, volgen, in het oog houden


Explanation:
Van Dale

Ada de Raad
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kate Hudson
18 mins
  -> dank je, Kate

agree  Marc Van Gastel
1 hr
  -> dank je

agree  George Vardanyan
12 hrs
  -> dank je

agree  Jacqueline van der Spek
14 hrs
  -> dank je, jacqueline

agree  Mirjam Bonne-Nollen
17 hrs
  -> dank je, mirjam

agree  Ariser
18 hrs
  -> dank je

agree  Tina Vonhof
1 day 17 hrs