KudoZ home » English to Dutch » Bus/Financial

release table

Dutch translation: afbetaling, aflossing, opheffing, (kwijtschelding)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:release table
Dutch translation:afbetaling, aflossing, opheffing, (kwijtschelding)
Entered by: Thijs van Dorssen

04:47 Oct 24, 2001
English to Dutch translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: release table
Dit heeft te maken met verzekeringen en met "release" wordt iets van verrekening bedoeld, denk ik. Dit is de volledige zin: XXXX will handle its administration fee in accordance with the release table in Schedule 10."

Any ideas?
Willemina
afbetaling, aflossing, opheffing, (kwijtschelding)
Explanation:
*als het over betalingen gaat, spreekt men van (maandelijkse) afbetalingen of aflossingen.
*als het leningen betreft, heeft men het over opheffing.
*als men het over schulden heeft, gebruikt men de term kwijtschelding.
Selected response from:

Veerle
Grading comment
Thanks very much for all the help everyone has given. I think afbetaling or betaling gets close to what I need. It is very hard to translate something with little context so I might need to go back to them to get some more. For now I wills stick with afbetaling, though.

Thanks again, Willemina
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1afbetalingsplanpeterver
4overzicht van afbetalingen
Hilde Hoven
4vrijstelling
Jan Acx
4afbetaling, aflossing, opheffing, (kwijtschelding)Veerle


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
afbetaling, aflossing, opheffing, (kwijtschelding)


Explanation:
*als het over betalingen gaat, spreekt men van (maandelijkse) afbetalingen of aflossingen.
*als het leningen betreft, heeft men het over opheffing.
*als men het over schulden heeft, gebruikt men de term kwijtschelding.



    professional translator in an insurance company
Veerle
Grading comment
Thanks very much for all the help everyone has given. I think afbetaling or betaling gets close to what I need. It is very hard to translate something with little context so I might need to go back to them to get some more. For now I wills stick with afbetaling, though.

Thanks again, Willemina

53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
afbetalingsplan


Explanation:
afbetalingstabel?

peterver
PRO pts in pair: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vicky Vandaele
7 hrs

59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
vrijstelling


Explanation:
Vrijstellingstabellen
In verzekeringen heb je zoiets als de vrijstelling; het bedarg dat nooit wordt uitbetaald

RvR Den Bosch Nieuwsbrief Juli 1998
... ontvangt u tevens 2 bijlagenvoor het handboek toevoegen:De tabel inkomens- en vermogensnormenper
01-07-1998De vrijstellingstabel vermogen 60-jarigen en ouder, ...
www.rvr.org/5r/db/data/radius/nbjul98.htm - 10k - Cached - Similar pages

Handboek toevoegen - Hfd 4, Par 4.9
... Vrijstellingstabel vermogen 65+ (normen 01-01-1999). Draagkracht per maand, Vermogensvrijstelling
tot een maximum van, Draagkracht per maand, Vermogensvrijstelling ...
www.rvr.org/bk/data/hndbtoe/H4P9.htm - 25k - Cached - Similar pages





    see above
Jan Acx
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in FlemishFlemish, Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in pair: 145

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
overzicht van afbetalingen


Explanation:
Hi Willemina

Looking at previously given answers, I think this might be what you are looking for...

Good Luck!
HIlde


Hilde Hoven
New Zealand
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in pair: 32