KudoZ home » English to Dutch » Bus/Financial

as restated

Dutch translation: na herziening


02:27 Nov 7, 2001
English to Dutch translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: as restated
Net income amounted to eur ..., an increase of ...% compared to eur... for the equivalent period in 2000 as restated.

Is dit "Na correctie"?
Linda
Dutch translation:na herziening
Explanation:
Hoi Linda,

ik zou zeggen na herziening

Cambridge dict. geeft als def.
to say (something) again or in a different way

In deze context maak ik er dan herziening van.

Succes ermee
Ellemiek
Selected response from:

Ellemiek Drucker
Grading comment
Dank je wel, Ellemiek!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +2na herziening
Ellemiek Drucker
4als reeds genoemdxxxtasman


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
als reeds genoemd


Explanation:
Netto inkomen bedroeg ... Euro, een toename van ...% vergeleken met ... Euro voor de gelijkwaardige periode in 2000, als reeds/hierboven genoemd/vermeld.

Een verwerking gebaseerd op de Van Dale.

Succes

xxxtasman
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in pair: 49

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +2
na herziening


Explanation:
Hoi Linda,

ik zou zeggen na herziening

Cambridge dict. geeft als def.
to say (something) again or in a different way

In deze context maak ik er dan herziening van.

Succes ermee
Ellemiek


    Reference: http://dictionary.cambridge.org/
Ellemiek Drucker
Native speaker of: Dutch
PRO pts in pair: 57
Grading comment
Dank je wel, Ellemiek!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Shayna Barby
7 mins
  -> thanks :-)

agree  Davorka Grgic
37 mins
  -> thank you!