KudoZ home » English to Dutch » Bus/Financial

organically

Dutch translation: organiek


06:52 Dec 6, 2001
English to Dutch translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: organically
"down 9% organically", referring to interim results of ongoing sales
Renate van den Bos
Dutch translation:organiek
Explanation:
I already handed in the translation and I think organisch is not the right word to use. I prefer this translation.
Selected response from:

Renate van den Bos
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4organiek
Renate van den Bos
4organischxxxHenri


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
organisch


Explanation:
geen

xxxHenri
PRO pts in pair: 78

6 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
organiek


Explanation:
I already handed in the translation and I think organisch is not the right word to use. I prefer this translation.

Renate van den Bos
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in pair: 113