KudoZ home » English to Dutch » Bus/Financial

How we'll position inventory or capacity to support out business model

Dutch translation: Hoe zullen we onze inventaris of capaciteit


16:25 Jul 18, 2002
English to Dutch translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: How we'll position inventory or capacity to support out business model
In het bedrijfsplan bekijken we de bedrijfsstrategie. How we'll position inventory or capacity to support our business model. Daarbij bekijken we ook de beschikbare bronnen.
Sandra
Dutch translation:Hoe zullen we onze inventaris of capaciteit
Explanation:
Hoe zullen we onze inventaris of capaciteit positioneren (of bepalen) om ons bedrijfsmodel te ondersteunen?
Selected response from:

Chantal Henno
Grading comment
Bedankt voor je hulp!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Sandra
Evert DELOOF-SYS
4Hoe zullen we onze inventaris of capaciteit
Chantal Henno


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Sandra


Explanation:
KudoZ' mission is providing translators who have terminology questions with some help.
Translating a whole paragraph or text is really a translation job, not fellow translators helping each other out.
I'd recommend:

1. Finding a good English to Dutch translator. There are many excellent translators on ProZ. To find one in the language combination you require, go to the following URL: http://www.proz.com/v3/index.php3?sp=wi

2. You can also find a translator by placing an ad on ProZ. To do this, click on “Post a language job” on the ProZ Homepage:

http://www.proz.com/v3/index.php3?sp=wi

3. If you can’t afford a translator, use an online automatic translator. For example:

http://www.proz.com/v3/index.php3?sp=wi

A word of warning: an automatic translator only gives an approximate translation of the original. To check if the text is adequately rendered, I’d recommend doing a back translation (translating it back into the original language) before making use of it.

Yours sincerely,

Evert Deloof-Sys
ProZ moderator EN-DU

Evert DELOOF-SYS
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in FlemishFlemish
PRO pts in pair: 2706

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Hoe zullen we onze inventaris of capaciteit


Explanation:
Hoe zullen we onze inventaris of capaciteit positioneren (of bepalen) om ons bedrijfsmodel te ondersteunen?

Chantal Henno
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in pair: 406
Grading comment
Bedankt voor je hulp!