KudoZ home » English to Dutch » Bus/Financial

Stock Purchase Plan

Dutch translation: Aandelenoptieplan


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Stock Purchase Plan
Dutch translation:Aandelenoptieplan
Entered by: Bryan Crumpler

13:34 Oct 19, 2002
English to Dutch translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: Stock Purchase Plan
handleiding
Nadjezda Heymans
Aandelenoptieplan
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Joeri Van Liefferinge
Belgium
Grading comment
Bedankt!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4Aandelenoptieplan
Joeri Van Liefferinge
5 +1aandelenkoopplan
Evert DELOOF-SYS
5optieregelingLinda Ferwerda
4optieregelingen
Jos Essers


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Aandelenoptieplan


Explanation:
-


    Reference: http://www.sra.nl/default.asp?ref=http://www.sra.nl/1_5_1_cu...
    Reference: http://www.bekaert.com/ned/investor/stockoptionplans.htm
Joeri Van Liefferinge
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in FlemishFlemish, Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in pair: 90
Grading comment
Bedankt!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nellie Voss
6 mins

agree  Koen Vander Elst
15 mins

agree  GertV
39 mins

agree  Willemina Hagenauw: voor aankoop van aandelen in de eigen onderneming (resp. inschrijving op emissie) door personeel tegen vooraf vastgestelde (gunstige) prijs. Zie ook F. van Amerongen: "Terminologie Financieel Management"
4 hrs

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
optieregeling


Explanation:
eigen ervaring

Linda Ferwerda
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in pair: 715

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
aandelenkoopplan


Explanation:
... stock purchase plan. An employee benefit plan that provides for the allocation of some of a company's stock for purchase by its employees. ...
www.corp-gov.org/glossary.php3?glossary_id=121

... aandelen ten behoeve van opties 0,1 0,2 Niet uitbetaald dividend in verband met stockdividend 1,9 - Uitgifte eigen aandelen ten behoeve van aandelenkoopplan ...

www.tencate.nl/pdf/Halfjaarbericht2002.pdf

... Opstellen en implementeren participatieregelingen: personeelsoptieregelingen;
aandelenkoopplan; management buy in / buy out; trust structuren. ...

www.jimtcs.com/produkten/produktenjim.htm

Evert DELOOF-SYS
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in FlemishFlemish
PRO pts in pair: 2706

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  joeky janusch
5 hrs

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
optieregelingen


Explanation:
Het gaat de deelnemers in optieregelingen voor de wind. Ondanks de aanpassing van het fiscale regime blijven opties een goede manier om werknemers op fiscaal aantrekkelijke wijze te belonen voor gedane inspanningen, terwijl het door een bedrijf eveneens gezien wordt als een goede methode om de werknemers aan zich te binden.




    Reference: http://www.kernkamp.nl/optie.html
Jos Essers
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in pair: 185