KudoZ home » English to Dutch » Bus/Financial

fast-track credit

Dutch translation: snelkrediet


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:fast-track credit
Dutch translation:snelkrediet
Entered by: xxxblomguib

09:12 Oct 24, 2002
English to Dutch translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: fast-track credit
The Asia Development Bank provided a $5 million grant to UN Habitat and $500 million in fast-track credit for the Water for Asian Cities Programme.
Renate van den Bos
snelkrediet
Explanation:
is wat ik er van zou maken
Selected response from:

xxxblomguib
Grading comment
Bedankt! Renate
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4korte termijn-krediet
Henk Peelen
4snelkredietxxxblomguib


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
snelkrediet


Explanation:
is wat ik er van zou maken

xxxblomguib
Native speaker of: Native in FlemishFlemish, Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in pair: 144
Grading comment
Bedankt! Renate

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
korte termijn-krediet


Explanation:
een mogelijkheid

Henk Peelen
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in pair: 4150