KudoZ home » English to Dutch » Bus/Financial

advanced payment with residual

Dutch translation: progressieve betaling met residu


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:advanced payment with residual
Dutch translation:progressieve betaling met residu
Entered by: Benny Raemaekers

22:12 Jan 13, 2003
English to Dutch translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: advanced payment with residual
concerns leasing this time (still from the same manual)... the last one for today!
xxxblomguib
progressieve betaling met residu
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Benny Raemaekers
Belgium
Grading comment
actually turned it into: vooruitbetaling met residu
Thanks...can only give marks to one, though.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3progressieve betaling met residu
Benny Raemaekers
2Vooruitbetaling met behoud van resterende waarde
Drs. Pieter Stolwijk


  

Answers


58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
progressieve betaling met residu


Explanation:
-

Benny Raemaekers
Belgium
Native speaker of: Dutch
PRO pts in pair: 102
Grading comment
actually turned it into: vooruitbetaling met residu
Thanks...can only give marks to one, though.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Vooruitbetaling met behoud van resterende waarde


Explanation:
Misschien: Voorschot met behoud van resterende waarde

Drs. Pieter Stolwijk
Native speaker of: Dutch
PRO pts in pair: 40