KudoZ home » English to Dutch » Bus/Financial

Friend and Family stock

Dutch translation: familieaandelen


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Friend and Family stock
Dutch translation:familieaandelen
Entered by: Jacki

15:22 Jan 22, 2003
English to Dutch translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: Friend and Family stock
Bestaat hiervoor een vaste NL uitdrukking of kan ik het gewoon vertalen als 'aandelen voor vrienden en familie'?

Jacki
Jacki
Netherlands
familieaandelen (private equity)
Explanation:
Dit is wat ik vond op volgende site:
Selected response from:

AAAmedical
Belgium
Grading comment
Bedankt! Jacki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2familieaandelen (private equity)
AAAmedical
3aandelen (in het bezit) van vrienden en familileden
eldira


  

Answers


37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
familieaandelen (private equity)


Explanation:
Dit is wat ik vond op volgende site:


    Reference: http://www.nma-org.nl/besluiten/2000/bcm/bcm1768-0002.htm
AAAmedical
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in pair: 139
Grading comment
Bedankt! Jacki

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pieter_H
33 mins
  -> dank je

agree  Satie
16 hrs
  -> dank je

45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
aandelen (in het bezit) van vrienden en familileden


Explanation:
.

eldira
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in pair: 51