leading edge

Dutch translation: geavanceerd, state-of-the-art

English to Dutch translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: leading edge
These processes were implemented based on a leading edge software solution
Robert
Dutch translation:geavanceerd, state-of-the-art
Explanation:
Eigen ervaring.

Succes!

Renate
Selected response from:

Renate van den Bos
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1geavanceerd, state-of-the-art
Renate van den Bos
5nieuwste
Benny Raemaekers
4technologische voorsprong
Jacqueline van der Spek


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
geavanceerd, state-of-the-art


Explanation:
Eigen ervaring.

Succes!

Renate

Renate van den Bos
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in pair: 113

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Peter Leistra
1 day 53 mins

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
technologische voorsprong


Explanation:
van Dale

Jacqueline van der Spek
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in pair: 832

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
nieuwste


Explanation:
("neusje van de zalm"

Benny Raemaekers
Belgium
Native speaker of: Dutch
PRO pts in pair: 102