KudoZ home » English to Dutch » Bus/Financial

family holdings

Dutch translation: familiebezit


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:family holdings
Dutch translation:familiebezit
Entered by: Henk Peelen

08:06 Nov 13, 2003
English to Dutch translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: family holdings
The directors who served the company during the year together with their beneficial interests, including family holdings, in the shares of the company were as follows: ...
Kaat
familiebezit
Explanation:
Jurlex:
holding (aandelen et cetera): bezit
Selected response from:

Henk Peelen
Netherlands
Grading comment
Dank je wel.
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4familieholdings
bouman
3familiebezit
Henk Peelen


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
familiebezit


Explanation:
Jurlex:
holding (aandelen et cetera): bezit

Henk Peelen
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in pair: 4150
Grading comment
Dank je wel.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
familieholdings


Explanation:
Family holding kan je volgens mij gewoon vertalen als 'familieholding'. Deze term kom je veel tegen op div. sites.


    Reference: http://www.sdnl.nl/heemsk-1.htm
    Reference: http://www.ad.nl/artikelen/Nieuws/1020401605180.html
bouman
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Dutch
PRO pts in pair: 16