KudoZ home » English to Dutch » Bus/Financial

grantor trust

Dutch translation: herroepbare trust


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:grantor trust
Dutch translation:herroepbare trust
Entered by: avantix

13:46 Dec 5, 2003
English to Dutch translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial / vermogensbeheer
English term or phrase: grantor trust
Foreign partnerships, foreign simple trusts, and foreign grantor trusts are not the beneficial owners of income paid to the partnership or trust.
avantix
Netherlands
door de insteller herroepbare trust welke als zijn eigendom wordt behandeld
Explanation:
Volgens Van Amerongen (Kluwer)
Selected response from:

Henk Peelen
Netherlands
Grading comment
en nogmaals bedankt..
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1door de insteller herroepbare trust welke als zijn eigendom wordt behandeld
Henk Peelen
3effectiseringsmaatschappij
Linda Switten


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
door de insteller herroepbare trust welke als zijn eigendom wordt behandeld


Explanation:
Volgens Van Amerongen (Kluwer)

Henk Peelen
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in pair: 4150
Grading comment
en nogmaals bedankt..

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mirjam Bonne-Nollen: ik zou alleen 'welke' door 'die' vervangen
1 hr
  -> is wat mooier

3 days 7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
effectiseringsmaatschappij


Explanation:
Deze vertaling heb ik gevonden op eurodicautom.
Definitie die ze daar geven voor grantor trust:

Definition a non-taxable entity often used by corporations to issue asset-backed securities

Reference Gloss.of Business & Finance Terms,Helsinlki University of Technology
(1)
TERM grantor trust

Google geeft helaas wel maar 1 hit. Metacrawler geeft er 2.



Linda Switten
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in pair: 19