KudoZ home » English to Dutch » Bus/Financial

valuing hotel chains

Dutch translation: beoordelen van hotelketens


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:valuing hotel chains
Dutch translation:beoordelen van hotelketens
Entered by: Adela Van Gils

08:49 Dec 18, 2003
English to Dutch translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: valuing hotel chains
My duties were valuing hotel chains, devising regulatory strategies for utilities and investigating dormant bank accounts.
Renate van den Bos
het beoordelen van hotelketens/toetsen/classificeren
Explanation:
Ik zou het op beoordelen houden.
Selected response from:

Adela Van Gils
Netherlands
Grading comment
Bedankt! Renate
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +7het beoordelen van hotelketens/toetsen/classificeren
Adela Van Gils
4 +1het waarderen van hotelketens
11thmuse


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +7
het beoordelen van hotelketens/toetsen/classificeren


Explanation:
Ik zou het op beoordelen houden.

Adela Van Gils
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 315
Grading comment
Bedankt! Renate

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kate Hudson
19 mins

agree  vixen
22 mins

agree  Marc Kuypers
46 mins

agree  Huijer
1 hr

agree  Jacqueline van der Spek
2 hrs

agree  Mirjam Bonne-Nollen
4 hrs

agree  Elise Jansen
4 hrs

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
het waarderen van hotelketens


Explanation:
op punten waarderen van hotelketens.

11thmuse
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in pair: 777

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Erica Magielse: of op geld waarderen
3 hrs