KudoZ home » English to Dutch » Bus/Financial

Pensions warranties

Dutch translation: pensioengaranties


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Pensions warranties
Dutch translation:pensioengaranties
Entered by: Thijs van Dorssen

07:59 Sep 21, 2001
English to Dutch translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: Pensions warranties
A number of the pensions warranties may not be appropriate for Dutch pension arrangement.
xxxSanmar
pensioengaranties
Explanation:
Of course it is one word. Sorry about that.
Selected response from:

Thijs van Dorssen
Grading comment
Bedankt voor de bevestiging, Thijs!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1pensioengaranties
Thijs van Dorssen
4pensioen garanties
Thijs van Dorssen


  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pensioen garanties


Explanation:
Hi Sanmar,

my translation of this sentence would look like this:

Een aantal der pensioen garanties is misschien niet geschikt voor de nederlandse pensioenregeling.

Best regards, HTH


Thijs van Dorssen
PRO pts in pair: 43

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
pensioengaranties


Explanation:
Of course it is one word. Sorry about that.


Thijs van Dorssen
PRO pts in pair: 43
Grading comment
Bedankt voor de bevestiging, Thijs!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hilde Hoven
1 day 13 hrs