KudoZ home » English to Dutch » Business/Commerce (general)

Fixed income securities

Dutch translation: vastrentende waarden


13:07 Aug 26, 2008
English to Dutch translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: Fixed income securities
"Fixed income securities saw a six-percentage-point increase in asset allocation"

Uit het World Wealth Report 2007.
Rutger Cornets de Groot
Netherlands
Dutch translation:vastrentende waarden
Explanation:
Sorry, a bit busy but have just translated something in which this occurred, so therefore a quick and incomplete answer....
Selected response from:

San Barto
France
Grading comment
Bedankt!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2vastrentende waarden
Ron Willems
3 +2vastrentende waardenSan Barto


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
fixed income securities
vastrentende waarden


Explanation:
Sorry, a bit busy but have just translated something in which this occurred, so therefore a quick and incomplete answer....

San Barto
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Bedankt!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sofie
8 mins

agree  Henk Peelen: vastrentende waarden / effecten zegt Van Amerongens Terminologie Financieel Management
22 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
fixed income securities
vastrentende waarden


Explanation:
meen ik...

Ron Willems
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 351

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sofie
8 mins

agree  Henk Peelen: vastrentende waarden / effecten zegt Van Amerongens Terminologie Financieel Management
22 hrs