KudoZ home » English to Dutch » Business/Commerce (general)

in-kind

Dutch translation: in natura


15:07 Nov 12, 2008
English to Dutch translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: in-kind
Cash and in-kind donations totaled more than 1.1% of pretax profits.
Lode Demetter
Belgium
Dutch translation:in natura
Explanation:
niet in de vorm van geld maar van goederen
Selected response from:

Marjolein Turner-Prins
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6in naturaMarjolein Turner-Prins
4 +1in naturaLinda Ferwerda


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
in natura


Explanation:
niet in de vorm van geld maar van goederen

Marjolein Turner-Prins
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Linda Ferwerda
1 min

agree  GertV
3 mins

agree  Ron Willems
9 mins

agree  Dennis Seine
23 mins

agree  TMJS
50 mins

agree  San Barto
1 hr

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
in natura


Explanation:
zie Van Dale

Linda Ferwerda
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 56

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ron Willems
8 mins