URGENT title sequence

Dutch translation: openingstitels

English term or phrase:URGENT title sequence
Dutch translation:openingstitels
Entered by: Jacqueline van der Spek

12:25 Jan 24, 2003
English to Dutch translations [Non-PRO]
Cinema, Film, TV, Drama / film
English term or phrase: URGENT title sequence
This has to do with the cinema. I can't think of the right Dutch expression. Anyone?
Willemina Hagenauw
openingstitels
Explanation:
Bedoel je dat?

HTH
Selected response from:

Jacqueline van der Spek
Netherlands
Grading comment
Dit is precies wat ik bedoel! Hartelijk dank!

Willemina
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3filmtitelrol???
Ariadna Castillo González
2openingstitels
Jacqueline van der Spek


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
openingstitels


Explanation:
Bedoel je dat?

HTH

Jacqueline van der Spek
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
Grading comment
Dit is precies wat ik bedoel! Hartelijk dank!

Willemina

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Chris Hopley: the English could refer to the closing titles too....
1 day 13 hrs

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
filmtitelrol???


Explanation:
Hi Willemina,

It is difficult to know what you need without a bit more context. I don't know if my suggestion is gonna help.

Succes!
Ariadna

Document 1
Subject - (=xOO)

(1)
TERM film or video title sequence

Reference OJEC C 158/1992

(1)
TERM film-of videotitelrol

Reference PbEG C 158/1992;"titelrol":v.Dale




    Reference: http://europa.eu.int/eurodicautom/Controller#1
Ariadna Castillo González
Hong Kong
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan