KudoZ home » English to Dutch » Computers: Software

job aid

Dutch translation: werkinstructie of job aid


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:job aid
Dutch translation:werkinstructie of job aid
Entered by: Simone Michels

12:18 Jan 23, 2002
English to Dutch translations [PRO]
Computers: Software / Computer programming
English term or phrase: job aid
Een andere zin in de brontekst is:
The purpose of this job aid is to clarify how to perform the end of day close routing.
Simone Michels
Belgium
werkinstructie of job aid
Explanation:
Beste Simone,
Ik vond de term 'job aid' via Google. Deze verwijst naar: http://www.clu.nl/Nieuwsbrief/1999/NB991-4.htm, hier wordt uitgelegd wat een 'job aid' is (een soort werkinstructie)
Selected response from:

Renate van den Bos
Grading comment
Hoi Marijke,

Even een volledige blackout en veel te veel tijdsdruk.

Hardstikke bedankt voor het meedenken.

Groeten,
Simone

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1werkinstructie of job aid
Renate van den Bos
4instructiesheet
Marijke Mayer


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
werkinstructie of job aid


Explanation:
Beste Simone,
Ik vond de term 'job aid' via Google. Deze verwijst naar: http://www.clu.nl/Nieuwsbrief/1999/NB991-4.htm, hier wordt uitgelegd wat een 'job aid' is (een soort werkinstructie)


    Reference: http://www.clu.nl/Nieuwsbrief/1999/NB991-4.htm
    Reference: http://www.google.com
Renate van den Bos
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Hoi Marijke,

Even een volledige blackout en veel te veel tijdsdruk.

Hardstikke bedankt voor het meedenken.

Groeten,
Simone

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Massimo Lencioni
11 mins

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
instructiesheet


Explanation:
Hallo Simone,

Hier wordt instructiesheet bedoeld per the volgende referenties,bijv. voor de verpleegkundigen hieronder.

Groetjes,
Marijke

[PDF] Pijn van nul tot tien: handleiding voor implementatie van ...
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... 6. Patiënteninformatie Bijlage 7. Aangepaste temperatuurlijst Bijlage 8. Instructiesheet
verpleegkundigen Bijlage 9. Informatie voor nieuwe verpleegkundigen ...
www.ikca.nl/patientenzorg/content/handleiding.pdf
www.orau.gov/tdd/jimstrngnew/instructions.pdf
Job Aid - Filling Out Equivalency and Completion Forms
Revision 1
January 2001
Page 2 of 2
Filling out the
Equivalency
Form
(continued)
5. Submit this completed form and attached documentation to
your immediate supervisor to review and approve. Remind
your supervisor that this "packet" needs to be forwarded to
the next-level supervisor for approval and returned to you
for forwarding to Judy DiGregorio in the Training and
Development Group (TDG).
6. Forward the packet to TDG for review


http://coreinfo.stanford.edu/jobaids/wej/m01/wejj0201.htm
Writing a Purpose or Justification Job Aid

This document explains what the purpose or justification field for a transaction should contain. You must provide enough detail both to inform approvers about the action(s) taken and to adequately document the transaction for auditors.

Note: The purpose/justification field does not appear on the expenditure report.


The following information is intended to assist in formulating a complete explanation or justification.

Use these guidelines to help construct a clear, precise, complete, and succinct explanation for the transaction.

Feel free to cut and paste what is useful, but do not use these contents in lieu of writing out the specific circumstances surrounding your transaction.

Use this document as a guide, not as a substitute.


Marijke Mayer
Netherlands
Works in field
Native speaker of: Dutch