KudoZ home » English to Dutch » Construction / Civil Engineering

implied representations

Dutch translation: indirecte verklaringen

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:implied representations
Dutch translation:indirecte verklaringen
Entered by: Anthony Michils

14:45 Oct 25, 2005
English to Dutch translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / juridical
English term or phrase: implied representations
"We make no express or implied representations, warranties or guarantees about the merchantability."

Alvast bedankt voor de hulp.
Anthony Michils
indirecte verklaringen
Explanation:
directe of indirecte verklaringen.
Selected response from:

Tina Vonhof
Canada
Grading comment
Bedankt, Tina!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4indirecte verklaringen
Tina Vonhof
3We maken (doen, verklaren, nemen) geen speciale of verwachte (bedoelde) voorstellingen...
George Vardanyan
2impliciete voorstellingen
Harry Borsje


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
impliciete voorstellingen


Explanation:
in ieder geval 1 ref., die mijn ingeving ondersteunt...


    Reference: http://bumpthebass.net/drivers/sb%2016%20live%20drivers/Lice...
Harry Borsje
Netherlands
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 112

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
We make no express or implied representations...
We maken (doen, verklaren, nemen) geen speciale of verwachte (bedoelde) voorstellingen...


Explanation:
We maken (doen, verklaren, nemen) geen speciale of verwachte (bedoelde) voorstellingen...

George Vardanyan
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
indirecte verklaringen


Explanation:
directe of indirecte verklaringen.

Tina Vonhof
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Bedankt, Tina!