KudoZ home » English to Dutch » Economics

reached maturity

Dutch translation: de vervaldatum heeft bereikt


22:33 Feb 20, 2006
English to Dutch translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Economics / IP
English term or phrase: reached maturity
dispose of intellectual property rights that are not being used or have reached maturity in their market segment.
Toiny Van der Putte-Rademakers
Dutch translation:de vervaldatum heeft bereikt
Explanation:
According Van Dale;Maturity = vervallen
Selected response from:

joeky janusch
Israel
Grading comment
Dit werd inderdaad bedoeld. Dank!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5de vervaldatum heeft bereikt
joeky janusch
2octrooi (or a form thereof)Bryan Saliamonas


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
octrooi (or a form thereof)


Explanation:
Document 1


Subject Law - Legislation - Jurisprudence (JU)

From Eurodicautom

(1)
TERM to mature into a patent
(2)
TERM to become a patent


(1)
TERM octrooi worden




    Reference: http://europa.eu.int/eurodicautom/Controller
Bryan Saliamonas
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
de vervaldatum heeft bereikt


Explanation:
According Van Dale;Maturity = vervallen

joeky janusch
Israel
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 7
Grading comment
Dit werd inderdaad bedoeld. Dank!