revenue rankings

Dutch translation: omzetlijsten, omzetranglijsten

English term or phrase:revenue rankings
Dutch translation:omzetlijsten, omzetranglijsten
Entered by: Toiny Van der Putte-Rademakers

10:46 Nov 28, 2006
English to Dutch translations [PRO]
Economics / general
English term or phrase: revenue rankings
... as Japanese electronic conglomerates have slipped in the revenue rankings.
Ik weet wat bedoeld wordt, maar ik kom niet op de juiste Nederlandse term.
Toiny Van der Putte-Rademakers
omzetlijsten, omzetranglijsten
Explanation:
Is dit de term die je zoekt?
Selected response from:

Jack den Haan
Netherlands
Grading comment
Inderdaad! Bedankt, Jack.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3omzetlijsten, omzetranglijsten
Jack den Haan
3inkomensklasse
Steven Mertens


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
inkomensklasse


Explanation:
misschien?

Steven Mertens
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FlemishFlemish, Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 8
Notes to answerer
Asker: Omzetranglijsten was het woord dat ik zocht, Steven. Bedankt voor je hulp.


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
omzetlijsten, omzetranglijsten


Explanation:
Is dit de term die je zoekt?

Jack den Haan
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Inderdaad! Bedankt, Jack.