KudoZ home » English to Dutch » Education / Pedagogy

Open Shut Them

Dutch translation: handjes open, handjes dicht *kinderversje

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Open Shut Them
Dutch translation:handjes open, handjes dicht *kinderversje
Entered by: Mariette van Heteren

07:35 Oct 17, 2004
English to Dutch translations [Non-PRO]
Social Sciences - Education / Pedagogy / Child care - multicultural
English term or phrase: Open Shut Them
The Name of the nursery rhyme
Christine Kelly
open - dicht
Explanation:
Is een versje met handjeklap 'handjes open / handjes dicht' kan ook
Selected response from:

Mariette van Heteren
Netherlands
Grading comment
Thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5klap eens in je handjes
Mariette van Heteren
5open - dicht
Mariette van Heteren


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
open shut them
open - dicht


Explanation:
Is een versje met handjeklap 'handjes open / handjes dicht' kan ook

Mariette van Heteren
Netherlands
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
open shut them
klap eens in je handjes


Explanation:
dat is de nederlandse versie ken je vast wel uit je je eigen jeugd

Mariette van Heteren
Netherlands
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 4